• Andrew Wilson (ELECTED)
  • Angus Gentles 
  • Etienne Sadeghpoor
  • Helena Carver
  • Marios Eracleous 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Gaia Franzini 
  • Nurul Talib 
  • Oona Miller (ELECTED) 
  • Roo Dunbar 
  • Santiago Xavier

 

Black & Minority Ethnic (BME) Officer

 

 

Disabled Students' Officer

 

 

LGBT+ Officer

 

 

Trans and Non-Binary Officer

 

 

Women's Officer

 

 

 

  •  

International Students' Representative

 

  • Daniel Gritsevski 
  • Daniel Mutia (ELECTED) 
  • Erica Leung 
  • Katerina Pantoula 

 

Mature Students' Representative

 

 

Part-time Students' Representative

 

  • Andrew Lillie 
  • David Renton (ELECTED) 
  • Eman Suliman 
  • Kelly McElwain 
  • Mariana Soto Pacheco
  • Michael Saunders 
  • Saverio Cortese
  • Vishnu Meyyappan 
  • Xiaoyan Ma 
  •  

Student Carers' Representative 

 

  • Mia Zielinska (ELECTED)

 

Student Parents' Representative 

 

 

 

Academic

 

  • Thomas Evans (ELECTED)

 

Advice and Community

 

  • Alexander Basescu (ELECTED) 

 

Appreciation

 

Artistic and Creative

 

  • Jasmine Hawkins (ELECTED) 
  •  

Campaigning and Awareness

 

There are no candidates for this position. 

 

Dance, Music and Theatre

 

  • Katerina Petrusova 
  • Louisa Chang 
  • Mhairi Goodwin (ELECTED) 
  •  

Employment, Transferable Skills & Finance

 

Faith, Belief & Spiritual Development

 

 

Gaming and Roleplaying

 

  • Fox Foster (ELECTED) 
  • Matt Shostak 

 

International & Multicultural

 

Media and Broadcasting

 

 

Physical and Outdoor Activities

 

There are no candidates for this position. 

 

Political

 

  • Angus Forbes-Cable
  • Elsie Greenwood 
  • Jordan Dowd (ELECTED) 
  • Vaibhav Ravi Malimath 

 

Volunteering

 

 

 

Biomedical Sciences 

 

 

Biological Sciences

 

  • Ai Guan (ELECTED) 
  •  

Business

 

 

Chemistry

 

 

Divinity

 

 

Economics

 

  • Abhay Chaudhary 
  • Harry Bean 
  • Lisa Gmerek (ELECTED)

 

Edinburgh College of Art

 

 

Edinburgh Medical Schools 

 

 

Education

 

Engineering

 

Geosciences

 

  • Hamish Dunnett 
  • Ilja Belovolovs 
  • Ming Li 
  • Paulina Gulbe
  • Rebecca Rees (ELECTED) 

 

Health in Social Sciences

 

 

History, Classics & Archaeology

 

Informatics 

 

 

Law

 

 

Literatures, Languages & Cultures 

 

 

Mathematics

 

 

Philosophy, Psychology & Language Sciences

 

 

Physics and Astronomy

 

 

Social & Political Science

 

 

Veterinary Studies

 

 

 

Click here for a detailed breakdown of the results.