RESULTS

 

See below for the results in this year's Postgraduate Elections

 

Postgraduate School Representatives 

 

Biological Sciences Postgraduate School Representative

 

(Deanery of) Biomedical Sciences Postgraduate School Representative

 

 

Business School Postgraduate School Representative

 

Chemistry Postgraduate School Representative

 

 

(Deanery of) Clinical Sciences Postgraduate School Representative

 

Divinity Postgraduate School Representative

  •  
  • Stephen Dolan - ELECTED

 

Economics Postgraduate School Representative

 

 

Edinburgh College of Art Postgraduate School Representative

 

Education Postgraduate School Representative

 

Engineering Postgraduate School Representative

 

 

GeoSciences Postgraduate School Representative

 

 

Health in Social Sciences Postgraduate School Representative

 

 

History, Classics & Archaeology Postgraduate School Representative

 

  • Brendan Tam - ELECTED

 

Informatics Postgraduate School Representative

 

 

Law Postgraduate School Representative

 

 

Literatures, Languages & Cultures Postgraduate School Representative

 

  • Emma Aviet - ELECTED

  •  

Mathematics Postgraduate School Representative

 

(Deanery of) Molecular, Genetic & Population Health Science Postgraduate School Representative

 

  • Jackson Thein - ELECTED

  •  

Philosophy, Psychology & Language Sciences Postgraduate School Representative

 

Physics & Astronomy Postgraduate School Representative

 

Social & Political Science Postgraduate School Representative

 

 

Veterinary Studies Postgraduate School Representative

 

  • Katie Anakin - ELECTED
  •  

Undergraduate School Representatives 

 

Social & Political Science Undergraduate School Representative

 

 

Postgraduate Taught Representative

 

 

Postgraduate Research Representative

 

Activities Representatives

 

Activities Representative (Artistic & Creative)

 

  • Kaixin Li - ELECTED

 

Activities Representative (Dance, Music & Theatre)

 

 

Activities Representatives (Employment, Transferable Skills & Finance)

 

 

Activities Representatives (Gaming & Roleplaying)

 

 

Activities Representatives (Media & Broadcasting)

 

 

Activities Representatives (Political)

 

 

Activities Representatives (Volunteering)

 

  • Iona Douglas - ELECTED

 

Section Representatives

 

Part-Time Students' Representative 

 

Student Parents' Representative 

 

  • Clarissa - ELECTED

 

NUS UK Delegates

 

 

NUS Scotland Conference Delegates