Election Results

    The votes are in and have been counted and verified! We are pleased to announce the following as the official results in this year's Student Elections.

     

    Thanks to all those students who have taken part either by standing, being part of a campaign team or voting!

    The full voting breakdown for this year's student elections can be found here.

     

     

    •  

    Eleri Connick - President

     

     

    •  

    Shenan Davis-Williams

     

     

    Georgie Harris

     

     

    Diva Mukherji - Vice President Education

     

     

    Kai O'Doherty

     

     

    Black and Minority Ethnic (BME) Officer

    Disabled Students' Officer

    LGBT+ Officer

    Women’s Officer

     

    International Students’ Representative

    Student Parents’ Representative

    • Vacant 
    •  

    Student Carers’ Representative

    Mature Students’ Representative

    Part-time Students’ Representative

    • Vacant
    •  

     

    Biological Sciences Undergraduate School Representative 

    • Julia Auer
    •  

    (Deanery of) Biomedical Sciences Undergraduate School Representative

    Business School Undergraduate School Representative

    Chemistry Undergraduate School Representative

    Divinity Undergraduate School Representative

    Economics Undergraduate School Representative

    Edinburgh College of Art Undergraduate School Representative

    Education Undergraduate School Representative

    Engineering Undergraduate School Representative

    GeoSciences Undergraduate School Representative

    Health in Social Science Undergraduate School Representative

    History, Classics, and Archaeology Undergraduate School Representative

    Informatics Undergraduate School Representative

    Law Undergraduate School Representative

    Literatures, Languages, and Cultures Undergraduate School Representative

    Mathematics Undergraduate School Representative

    Medical School Undergraduate School Representative

    Philosophy, Psychology, and Language Sciences Undergraduate School Representative

    Physics and Astronomy Undergraduate School Representative

    Social and Political Science Undergraduate School Representative

    Veterinary Studies Undergraduate School Representative

    Activities Representatives

     

    Activities Representative (Academic)       

    • Emily Payne

                                                             

    Activities Representative (Advice & Community)     

                      

    Activities Representative (Appreciation)            

    • Vacant

                                                            

    Activities Representative (Artistic and Creative)        

    • Vacant

                                                    

    Activities Representative (Campaigning & Awareness)    

    • Tatsu Kato

                                           

    Activities Representative (Dance, Music and Theatre)    

    • Vacant

                                           

    Activities Representative (Employment, Transferable Skills & Finance)      

    • Vacant

           

    Activities Representative (Faith, Belief & Spiritual Development)  

                          

    Activities Representative (Gaming & Roleplaying)          

    • Vacant

                                             

    Activities Representative (International & Multicultural)            

    Activities Representative (Media and Broadcasting)      

    • Vacant

                                               

    Activities Representative (Physical and Outdoors)            

    • Vacant

                                          

    Activities Representative (Political)                              

    • Vacant

                                                   

    Activities Representative (Volunteering)

    •  Vacant