Monday 16-Sep

19:30     Manchester United v Arsenal  <Football> (Womens Premiership)

17:00     Minnesota Vikings v Green Bay Packers  <American Football> (NFL)

21:05     New Orleans Saints v LA Rams <American Football> (NFL)

                                                                               

Tuesday 17-Sep

19:00     Napoli v Liverpool <Football> (Champions League)

19:15     Chelsea v Valencia CF <Football> (Champions League)

17:30     Internazionale v Slavia Prague <Football> (Champions League)

20:00     Ajaz v Lille <Football> (Champions League)

20:00     Borussia Dortmund v Barcelona <Football> (Champions League)

                                                                               

Wednesday 18-Sep        

17:15     Olympiakos v Tottenham Hotspur <Football> (Champions League)

19:15     Shakhtar Donetsk v Manchester City <Football> (Champions League)

17:30     Club Brugge v Galatasary <Football> (Champions League)

19:45     Athletico Madrid v Juventus <Football> (Champions League)

20:00     Paris St Germain v Real Madrid <Football> (Champions League)

                                                                               

Thursday 19-Sep              

17:15     Rennes v Celtic  <Football> (Europa League)

17:30     Eintracht Frankfurt <Football> (Europa League)

19:45     Wolves v Braga <Football> (Europa League)

20:00     Manchester United v Astana <Football> (Europa League)

20:00     Rangers v Feyenoord <Football> (Europa League)

 

Friday    20-Sep 

20:00     Aston Villa v West Ham Utd <Football> (Premiership)

11:00     England V Australia <Cricket> (The Ashes 2019)

                                                                                                    

Saturday 21-Sep              

09:30     Singapore Grand Prix <F1> (Practice 1)   

12:30     Leeds United v Derby County <Football> (Championship)

13:30     Singapore Grand Prix <F1> (Practice 2)

17:30     Newcastle United v Derby County <Football> (Premiership)

20:00     Southampton v Bournemouth <Football> (Premiership)

20:30     Atlanta United FC v San Jose Earthquakes <Football> (MLS)

                                                                              

Sunday 22-Sep 

11:00     Singapore Grand Prix  <F1> (Practice 3)

14:00     Singapore Grand Prix <F1> (Qual 1)

14:22     Singapore Grand Prix <F1> (Qual 2)

14:45     Singapore Grand Prix <F1> (Qual 3)

 

11:45     St Johnstone v Rangers  <Football> (SPL)

12:00     West Brom v Huddersfield Town <Football> (Championship)

14:00     West Ham v Manchester United <Football> (Premiership)

15:00     Hibernian v Hearts <Football> (SPL)

16:30     Chelsea v Liverpool <Football> (Premiership)

                                                                               

12:10     Singapore Grand Prix <F1> (Pit Lane)

13:10     Singapore Grand Prix <F1> (Race Live)

19:30     Live IndyCar - Monterey Grand Prix <IndyCar> (Live Racing)

 

Monday 23-Sep

19:45 Carrick Rangers v Linfield  <Football> (NI Prem)

 

Tuesday 24-Sep

19:45     Portsmouth v Southampton <Football> (League Cup Third Round)            

 

Wednesday 25-Sep        

19:45     MK Dons v Liverpool <Football> (League Cup Third Round)

19:00     Livingston v Rangers <Football> (SPL)

 

Thursday 26-Sep              

13:00     Alfred Dunhill Links Championship <Golf>            

                                                                               

Friday    27-Sep 

20:00     Stoke City v Nottingham Forest  <Football> (Championship)

09:00     VTB Russian Grand Prix  <F1> (Practice 1)

13:00     VTB Russian Grand Prix  <F1> (Practice 2)

13:00     Alfred Dunhill Links Championship <Golf>            

                                                                               

Saturday 28-Sep              

12:30     QPR v West Brom <Football> (Championship)

17:30     Everton v Man City <Football> (Premiership)

12:00     Sheffield United v Liverpool <Football> (Premiership)

12:00     Hibernian v Celtic <Football> (SPL)

                                                                               

10:00     VTB Russian Grand Prix  <F1> (Practice 3)

13:00     VTB Russian Grand Prix  <F1> (Qual 1)

13:22     VTB Russian Grand Prix  <F1> (Qual 2)

13:45     VTB Russian Grand Prix  <F1> (Qual 3)

13:00     Alfred Dunhill Links Championship <Golf>            

                                                                               

Sunday 29-Sep 

13:30     Barnsley v Brentford <Football> (Championship)

16:30     Leicester City v Newcastle United <Football> (Premiership)

14:15     West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur <Football> (Premiership)

11:10     VTB Russian Grand Prix  <F1> (Pit Lane)

12:10     VTB Russian Grand Prix  <F1> (Live Race)

                                                                               

Monday 30-Sep

20:00     Manchester United v Arsenal <Football> Premiership